Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport
Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport is an op shop at 24 Rooke St, Devonport TAS 7310, Devonport, TAS. Google rating: 3.0/5 from 6 reviews.
Store details
Contact & visit
+61 3 6451 5890
- Australian op shop directory
- Local to Devonport
- 9 op shops listed in Devonport
- Details reviewed June 2026
- Direct contact available
Where to Find Us
About this op shop in Devonport
Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport is an op shop servicing the Devonport, TAS area.
Accepted payment methods include Card Accepted, Contactless Payment.
Where your money goes: Proceeds support Australian Red Cross humanitarian and emergency relief work.
Donating to Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport
Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport: Accepts clothing donations. Based on what this store appears to stock, here is a guide to what it is likely to take:
| Item Type | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Clothing & accessories | Accepted | Clean, wearable items in good condition |
| Books & media | Usually accepted | Recent titles preferred over textbooks |
| Furniture | Not typically | Limited floor space; check before bringing |
| Homewares & bric-a-brac | Usually accepted | Crockery, decor and kitchen items that are intact |
| Electrical | Conditional | Must pass safety testing before resale |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport located?
Can I donate furniture to Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport?
Is Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport open on weekends?
What payment methods does Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport accept?
Is Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport wheelchair accessible?
How does Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport compare to other listings in Devonport?
Op Shopping Guides
New to thrifting in Devonport, or after a better haul? These guides cover timing, donations, and getting the most from a visit to Australian Red Cross Shop Devonport and other op shops.




